NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2823 Madera Rd Phelan, CA 92371

Estimated Value: $424,825 - $441,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2823 Madera Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $429,706, approximately $231 per square foot. 2823 Madera Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Rosta Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Cervin Jacob A and Cervin Jaclyn J
Current Estimated Value
$429,706

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,366
Outstanding Balance
$210,894
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,812

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Rosta Geary Wayne
Bought by
Rosta Jennifer Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,029
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Allied First Bank
Bought by
Rosta Jennifer Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,029
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Cummins Elizabeth A
Bought by
Allied First Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Felgar Darrayl C
Bought by
Cummins Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
10%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cervin Jacob A $245,000 First American Title Company
Rosta Jennifer Lynn -- Stewart Title Company
Rosta Jennifer Lynn $164,000 Stewart Title Company
Allied First Bank $146,080 Pacific Coast Title Company
Cummins Elizabeth A $92,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Felgar Darryl C -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cervin Jacob A $240,366
Previous Owner Rosta Jennifer Lynn $161,029
Previous Owner Cummins Elizabeth A $72,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,427 $273,078 $67,823 $205,255
2024 $3,211 $267,723 $66,493 $201,230
2023 $3,173 $262,473 $65,189 $197,284
2022 $3,099 $257,327 $63,911 $193,416
2021 $3,042 $252,282 $62,658 $189,624
2020 $3,003 $249,696 $62,016 $187,680
2019 $2,171 $176,692 $21,548 $155,144
2018 $1,975 $173,227 $21,125 $152,102
2017 $1,941 $169,831 $20,711 $149,120
2016 $1,915 $166,501 $20,305 $146,196
2015 $1,892 $164,000 $20,000 $144,000
2014 $1,720 $94,427 $19,086 $75,341
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.