NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,604,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,564 Sq Ft
8.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2021

Last sale price $897,000 $350 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,556 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Elegant Turnkey Living at Charlotte's premier Rosewood Condos. Private and quiet end unit with a large round balcony, overlooking the pool open floor plan Rosewood offers all the finer amenities; luxurious outdoor pool, and tennis/pickleball courts, fitness room, massage room, business center, card room, 24 hour stocked coffee bar, and concierge, 24- security. 2 parking spaces and storage room. Luxury living in the heart of South Park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Raghavan

Corcoran HM Properties License #277415 Listed on: 09/03/2021

Corcoran HM Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

J.J. Olszowy

Ivy Property Group LLC License #316193

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8.68

HOA Fees

  • $995 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 181-115-60

Community Details

Overview

  • Stefany Benson Association, Phone Number (704) 362-3612

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$995 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type: High-Rise
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.99667
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.99667
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 349.84
  • Special Assessment Description: Waterproofing Terrace-seller pay
  • Special Assessment Yn: Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 3
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Entry Level: Main
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Convection Oven, Cooktop Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Dryer Hookup, Exhaust Hood, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Surround Sound, Wall Oven, Wine Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs, Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • H O A Management Phone: 704-362-3612
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Cable Available, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2564
  • Total Sq Ft: 2564

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Hard Stucco, Stone
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Pool-In-Ground, Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Assigned Parking Space - 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Business Center, Concierge, Elevator, Fitness Center, Outdoor Pool, Security, Sidewalk, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 995.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Complex Name: Rosewood at Providence
  • HOA Management Company: Stefany Benson
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Private
  • Parcel Number: 181-115-60
  • Zoning Specification: R17MF

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 732900.00
  • Tax Location: Charlotte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Sandelovsky David G and Sandelovsky Andrea K
Bought by
Mark V Hughes Revocable Trust and Susan D Hughes Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,351,767

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2021
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Bottrier Richard Benjamin and Ellen J Bottner Living Trust
Bought by
Sandelovsky David C and Sandelovsky Andrea K
Seller's Agent
Judy Raghavan
Corcoran HM Properties
Buyer's Agent
J.J. Olszowy
Ivy Property Group LLC
List Price
$899,999
Sold Price
$897,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,999
-0.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Rosewood At Providence Llc
Bought by
Bottner Ellen J and Ellen J Bottner Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mark V Hughes Revocable Trust $1,457,500 None Listed On Document
Sandelovsky David C $897,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Bottner Ellen J $701,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $897,000 -0.3% $350 / Sq Ft
10/23/2021 10/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2021 09/14/21 For Sale $899,999 0.0% $351 / Sq Ft
09/05/2021 09/05/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $899,999 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $923,720 -- $923,720
2024 -- $923,720 -- $923,720
2023 $6,915 $923,720 $0 $923,720
2022 $7,198 $732,900 $0 $732,900
2021 $7,072 $732,900 $0 $732,900
2020 $7,072 $732,900 $0 $732,900
2019 $7,164 $732,900 $0 $732,900
2018 $7,104 $535,900 $100,000 $435,900
2017 $7,000 $535,900 $100,000 $435,900
2016 $6,990 $535,900 $100,000 $435,900
2015 $6,979 $535,900 $100,000 $435,900
2014 $6,922 $535,900 $100,000 $435,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3778510

Canopy MLS

APN: 181-115-60

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.