NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,501,752

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,307 Sq Ft
8.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2022

Last sale price $1,130,000 $490 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,362 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Beautiful 5th floor home in pristine condition with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, powder room off marble foyer, completely open floor plan. Amazing upgrades added since 2019 include genuine hardwood floors, Stark carpet in each bedroom, tropical shades in living area, SubZero/Wolf appliances, HVAC, designer vanity in powder room, gas fireplace logs, new water heater. Split bedroom plan, each with its own private bath. Luxurious primary bath
includes jetted tub and sit-down vanity. 10-foot ceilings w/ rich crown/baseboard mouldings. 240 sqft balcony overlooks pool & beautifully landscaped grounds. The owners of this home will enjoy fantastic sunset views! 2 owned parking spaces in covered garage, super storage in kitchen, walk-in pantry, 5 generous closets
& garage storage unit. A tranquil retreat for either your primary residence or luxurious second home. With all of the best concierge services, security, fitness center and many other amenities makes Rosewood the one-of-a-kind place it is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeri Kennedy

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne License #272665 Listed on: 06/22/2022

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheryl Hallow

Corcoran HM Properties License #198524

Corcoran HM Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $995 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • European Architecture
  • Entry on the 5th floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,307 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 181-115-77

Community Details

Overview

  • Rosewood HOA, Phone Number (704) 362-3612

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$995 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: European
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Doors and Windows: g-Insulated Door(s),Insulated Windows
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Unit Floor Level: 5
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Circular, Concrete
  • Structure Type: Mid-Rise
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 489.81
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement, Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built Ins, Garden Tub, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Storage Unit, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2307
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Porch: Balcony,Covered
  • Appliances: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Exhaust Hood, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Two or More Access Exits, Elevator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Living Area: 2307
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Tax Location: Charlotte
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Business Center, Concierge, Elevator, Fitness Center, Game Court, Outdoor Pool, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 995
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Complex Name: Rosewood at Providence
  • Association Name: Rosewood HOA
  • Phone: 704-362-3612
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Alexander Graham
  • HOA Subject To: Required
  • HOA Email: stefany.benson@fsresidential.com
  • CAR_YearlyHOAExpense: 11940.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City View, End Unit, Private, Wooded, Winter View
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 181-115-77
  • Land Included Yn: 0
  • Zoning Description: R17MF
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.64168

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastover
  • High School: Myers Park

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$1,130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
3.2%
Current Estimated Value
$1,321,188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,188
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2019
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
List Price
$869,000
Sold Price
$855,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-1.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Fleury Robert J
Bought by
Fleury Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,360
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Fleury Robert J and Fleury Jerrilyn
Bought by
Fleury Robert J and Robert J Fleury Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Fleury Robert J and Fleury Traci L
Bought by
Fleury Robert J and Robert J Fleury Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jorgensen Samuel $1,130,000 Chicago Title
Scott Robert A $855,000 Chicago Title
Fleury Robert J -- Chicago Title
Fleury Robert J -- None Available
Fleury Robert J -- None Available
Fleury Robert J -- None Available
Fleury Robert J -- None Available
Fleury Robert J $840,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scott Robert A $453,000
Previous Owner Fleury Robert J $314,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $1,130,000 +3.2% $490 / Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $1,095,000 +28.1% $475 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Sold $855,000 -1.6% $371 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Sale $869,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $1,019,374 -- $1,019,374
2024 -- $1,019,374 -- $1,019,374
2023 $6,437 $1,019,374 $0 $1,019,374
2022 $6,437 $667,000 $0 $667,000
2021 $6,551 $667,000 $0 $667,000
2020 $6,544 $667,000 $0 $667,000
2019 $6,528 $667,000 $0 $667,000
2018 $6,594 $497,000 $100,000 $397,000
2017 $6,496 $497,000 $100,000 $397,000
2016 $6,487 $497,000 $100,000 $397,000
2015 $6,475 $497,000 $100,000 $397,000
2014 $6,422 $497,000 $100,000 $397,000

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3875159

Canopy MLS

APN: 181-115-77

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.