NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $751,689 - $790,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,476 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2025

Last sale price $720,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,487 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Located in the exquisite Rancho Highlands neighborhood, near the I-15 freeway, eateries, and shopping. Public Record shows home is a 5 bedroom but it is a 4 Bedroom with a huge upstairs Loft. Upon entering you will see high 2 story ceilings, beautiful staircase, Carpet and Tile flooring, Open kitchen, lots of cabinets, center Island and a nearby built-in desk. Other features include a downstairs bedroom with nearby bathroom, formal living room, downstairs laundry room and spacious family room with a fireplace. Upstairs features include the spacious master bedroom, spacious master bathroom with separate tub & shower. Also upstairs you will find two additional bedrooms. The upstairs hallway is open to the entrance area and formal living room below which provides a nice open feel. Enjoy the Association swimming pool, hot tub, and tennis courts, Basketball courts, Pickle Ball, Picnic Area, Barbecue plus more. Great location for commuters to San Diego or Orange County because of easy freeway access. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Gutierrez

HomeSmart Realty West Brokerage Phone: 951-757-4648 License #01362466 Listed on: 12/12/2024

HomeSmart Realty West

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Tolman

Trillion Real Estate License #02161186

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Slate Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Tax Tract Number 22761
  • Assessor Parcel Number 944351004
  • $764 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Rancho Highlands Association, Phone Number (951) 699-2918

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 944351004
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2476.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tile Counters, Two Story Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 290.79
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Slate
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Sport Court, Jogging Track
  • Association Fee: 104.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rancho Highlands
  • Phone: 9516992918
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Avalon

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10890.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.22
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 22761
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 764.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2024
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
List Price
$780,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-7.69%
Views
158
Current Estimated Value
$771,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,172
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$677,513
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,659

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Van Daele/Wri Associates Lp
Bought by
Gonzalez Manuel L and Gonzalez Dinah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,089
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Jordan $720,000 Equity Title Company
Gonzalez Manuel L $155,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Price Jordan $684,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Manuel L $158,089
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Sold $720,000 -6.5% $291 / Sq Ft
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $770,000 -1.3% $311 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 For Sale $780,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,242 $252,407 $56,982 $195,425
2023 $3,242 $242,608 $54,770 $187,838
2022 $3,136 $237,852 $53,697 $184,155
2021 $3,067 $233,190 $52,645 $180,545
2020 $3,032 $230,800 $52,106 $178,694
2019 $2,986 $226,276 $51,085 $175,191
2018 $2,925 $221,840 $50,084 $171,756
2017 $2,871 $217,491 $49,102 $168,389
2016 $2,819 $213,228 $48,140 $165,088
2015 $2,768 $210,027 $47,418 $162,609
2014 $2,684 $205,915 $46,490 $159,425
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW24248482

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 944-351-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.