28239 Cascade Rd Castaic, CA 91384
Estimated Value: $661,588 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28239 Cascade Rd, Castaic, CA 91384 and is currently estimated at $757,397, approximately $554 per square foot. 28239 Cascade Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castaic Elementary School, Castaic Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Talman Kathleen P
Bought by
Talman Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Castaic 86 Partners Lp
Bought by
Talman Kathleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,950
Outstanding Balance
$4,035
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$753,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talman Revocable Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Talman Kathleen P | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talman Kathleen P | $50,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $97,504 | $22,027 | $75,477 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $95,594 | $21,596 | $73,998 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $93,721 | $21,173 | $72,548 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $91,884 | $20,758 | $71,126 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $90,083 | $20,351 | $69,732 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $87,413 | $19,749 | $67,664 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $85,700 | $19,362 | $66,338 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $82,374 | $18,611 | $63,763 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $81,138 | $18,332 | $62,806 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $79,549 | $17,973 | $61,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map