NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $368,604

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2026

Last sale price $349,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,184 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • North Central High School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2-minute walk to Audubon Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

Charming Updated Home in the Heart of Audubon/Downriver Welcome to your beautifully refreshed Spokane classic, perfectly positioned in one of the city’s most beloved neighborhoods. Step into a sun-filled living room with original hardwoods, a charming fireplace, and the kind of character you only get in established homes. The kitchen offers modern convenience with updated cabinets and stainless appliances, while the finished basement provides extra living space, additional bedrooms, and a full bath—ideal for guests, hobbies, or movie nights. With newer windows, fresh paint, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home is ready for you. Enjoy weekend strolls through Audubon Park, tee times at Downriver Golf Course, and quick access to downtown dining and entertainment. A perfect blend of history, comfort, and location—this is Spokane living at its best.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Madison

Realty One Group Eclipse License #127006 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Realty One Group Eclipse

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Atkinson

Amplify Real Estate Services License #131583

Amplify Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25013.4708

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,725

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-327-2238
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Woodburning Fireplce
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Two Story
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, RI Bdrm, RI Bath, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25013.4708
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3725
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-12.53%
Views
223
Current Estimated Value
$351,401

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,401
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2023
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
List Price
$429,950
Sold Price
$398,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,950
-7.43%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.75%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hull Donald $349,000 Wfg National Title
James Sandra K -- Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner James Sandra K $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Sold $349,000 -1.7% $179 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $355,000 -1.9% $182 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $362,000 -0.8% $186 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $364,999 -2.7% $187 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $374,999 -1.1% $193 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $379,000 -5.0% $195 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $399,000 +0.3% $205 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $398,000 -0.5% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2023 03/26/23 Price Changed $399,950 -7.0% $205 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $429,950 +65.4% $221 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Sold $260,000 -7.1% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Price Changed $279,900 -3.5% $144 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Price Changed $290,000 -7.9% $149 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 For Sale $315,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,725 $376,400 $81,000 $295,400
2024 $3,725 $375,300 $72,000 $303,300
2023 $2,956 $255,200 $67,500 $187,700
2022 $3,067 $262,000 $55,000 $207,000
2021 $2,671 $224,300 $45,000 $179,300
2020 $2,471 $199,900 $45,000 $154,900
2019 $2,115 $176,800 $45,000 $131,800
2018 $2,242 $161,000 $40,000 $121,000
2017 $1,949 $142,500 $40,000 $102,500
2016 $1,869 $133,700 $40,000 $93,700
2015 $1,853 $129,700 $40,000 $89,700
2014 -- $126,800 $40,000 $86,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202523722

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25013.4708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.