2825 Vernal Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Stillwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Vernal Ln, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $326,416, approximately $233 per square foot. 2825 Vernal Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Zhu Jingeng and Shen Yanhong
Bought by
Jingeng Zhu Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Shen Yanhong and Zhu Jingeng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jingeng Zhu Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shen Yanhong | $188,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shen Yanhong | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,567 | $100,257 | $25,502 | $74,755 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $88,566 | $22,528 | $66,038 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $74,760 | $21,311 | $53,449 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $71,200 | $20,296 | $50,904 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $70,071 | $19,974 | $50,097 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $68,096 | $19,411 | $48,685 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $62,277 | $18,984 | $43,293 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $60,669 | $18,494 | $42,175 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $59,363 | $18,096 | $41,267 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $57,080 | $17,400 | $39,680 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2013 | $4,474 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map