2826 5th St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,021 - $746,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 5th St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $604,005, approximately $477 per square foot. 2826 5th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Montez Raul and Montez Rebeca
Bought by
Navarro Elmer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$90,756
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$513,249
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Elmer M | $236,000 | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Elmer M | $188,800 | |
| Closed | Navarro Elmer M | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $335,518 | $106,621 | $228,897 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $322,491 | $102,482 | $220,009 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $316,169 | $100,473 | $215,696 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $309,970 | $98,503 | $211,467 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $306,792 | $97,493 | $209,299 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $300,778 | $95,582 | $205,196 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $294,881 | $93,708 | $201,173 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $289,100 | $91,871 | $197,229 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $283,432 | $90,070 | $193,362 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $279,176 | $88,718 | $190,458 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $273,709 | $86,981 | $186,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map