2826 Vereda Poniente Santa Fe, NM 87507
Southwest Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $583,618
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Vereda Poniente, Santa Fe, NM 87507 and is currently estimated at $548,155, approximately $288 per square foot. 2826 Vereda Poniente is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Pinon Elementary School, Milagro Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Dennis R
Bought by
Garcia Dennis R and Garcia Carlos L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Joseph L and Wagner Betty A
Bought by
Garcia Dennis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Joseph L and Wagner Betty A
Bought by
Wagner Joseph L and Wagner Betty A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Dennis R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Dennis R | -- | Multiple | |
| Wagner Joseph L | -- | Landamerica Capitol City Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Dennis R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $291,046 | $61,492 | $229,554 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $282,569 | $59,701 | $222,868 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $274,340 | $57,963 | $216,377 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $266,350 | $56,275 | $210,075 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $86,198 | $18,211 | $67,987 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $83,687 | $17,681 | $66,006 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $81,250 | $17,166 | $64,084 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $78,884 | $16,666 | $62,218 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $76,586 | $16,666 | $59,920 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $74,356 | $16,667 | $57,689 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $72,190 | $16,667 | $55,523 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $70,772 | $16,650 | $54,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map