Seller's Agent in 2021
Lindsey Harshman
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
(970) 366-1691
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,071,000 - $3,313,000
Beautiful contemporary North Boulder home with the perfect balance of elegance and comfort. The spacious and light filled living space is perfect for entertaining with a generous kitchen, cozy living room and easy transition for indoor/outdoor living. Two patios in the back yard for dining and relaxing and enjoy the Colorado evenings on your front porch swing. Retreat to the master suite featuring a private balcony, fireplace and luxurious bathroom. Or entertain for a night of fun in the recently remodeled basement with a custom A/V and home theatre system and full kitchen/bar with guest suite. Tastefully updated Master bathroom and upstairs bathroom, as well as new dining patio built in the backyard in 2020.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty 02 License #40035867 Listed on: 02/17/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newlands Llc | $2,795,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Stephen Kevin J | $2,660,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Seaton Karen Ella | $1,400,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Africa Robert J | -- | Ct | |
| Africa Robert J | -- | Fahtco | |
| Africa Robert | -- | -- | |
| Africa Robert | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Africa Robert | $441,500 | First Colorado Title | |
| Drake Stephen A | $359,900 | -- | |
| Cohen Michael D | $191,500 | -- | |
| Seaton Karen Ella | -- | -- | |
| Seaton Karen Ella | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Africa Robert J | $1,027,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Africa Robert J | $1,087,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Africa Robert | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Africa Robert | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Africa Robert | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Stephen A | $323,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Michael D | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Off Market | $2,795,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $2,795,000 | 0.0% | $632 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Price Changed | $2,795,000 | -1.5% | $632 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | For Sale | $2,837,000 | -- | $642 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,907 | $203,531 | $93,900 | $109,631 |
| 2024 | $19,907 | $203,531 | $93,900 | $109,631 |
| 2023 | $19,562 | $226,520 | $104,071 | $126,134 |
| 2022 | $17,283 | $186,114 | $74,733 | $111,381 |
| 2021 | $16,481 | $191,470 | $76,884 | $114,586 |
| 2020 | $13,220 | $151,881 | $68,140 | $83,741 |
| 2019 | $13,018 | $151,881 | $68,140 | $83,741 |
| 2018 | $11,861 | $136,800 | $54,648 | $82,152 |
| 2017 | $11,489 | $151,240 | $60,416 | $90,824 |
| 2016 | $12,815 | $148,040 | $59,222 | $88,818 |
| 2015 | $12,135 | $104,539 | $65,511 | $39,028 |
| 2014 | $8,790 | $104,539 | $65,511 | $39,028 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lindsey Harshman
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
(970) 366-1691
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Laura Morningstar
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
(303) 588-8072
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE933563
APN: 1461251-57-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.