2827 67th Ave Sacramento, CA 95822
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 67th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $392,880, approximately $297 per square foot. 2827 67th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Edward Kemble Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Intermediate School, and Rosa Parks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Benton Martha K
Bought by
Benton Martha K and The Martha K Benton Family Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Martha K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $97,805 | $13,556 | $84,249 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $95,889 | $13,291 | $82,598 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $94,010 | $13,031 | $80,979 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $92,168 | $12,776 | $79,392 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $90,362 | $12,526 | $77,836 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $89,436 | $12,398 | $77,038 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $71,016 | $12,155 | $58,861 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $69,624 | $11,917 | $57,707 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $68,260 | $11,684 | $56,576 |
| 2016 | $892 | $66,922 | $11,455 | $55,467 |
| 2015 | $872 | $65,917 | $11,283 | $54,634 |
| 2014 | $858 | $64,626 | $11,062 | $53,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map