2827 Dandelion Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,175 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Dandelion Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $601,794, approximately $342 per square foot. 2827 Dandelion Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Pratt George M and Pratt Michele R
Bought by
Cornell Earl W and Cornell Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Fender Richard M and Fender Laura J
Bought by
Pratt George M and Pratt Michele R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Earl W | $180,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Pratt George M | $165,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornell Earl W | $170,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt George M | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $287,225 | $38,304 | $248,921 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $281,594 | $37,553 | $244,041 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $276,073 | $36,817 | $239,256 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $270,661 | $36,096 | $234,565 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $265,355 | $35,389 | $229,966 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $257,487 | $34,341 | $223,146 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $252,439 | $33,668 | $218,771 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $247,490 | $33,008 | $214,482 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $242,638 | $32,361 | $210,277 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $238,994 | $31,875 | $207,119 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $234,313 | $31,251 | $203,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map