2827 Glow Rd Riverbank, CA 95367
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Glow Rd, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $392,890, approximately $363 per square foot. 2827 Glow Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Boese Bruce A and Boese 2004 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Boese Bruce A and Boese Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Alliance Riverbank Llc
Bought by
Boese Bruce A and Boese Rhonda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Boese Rhonda
Bought by
Alliance Riverbank Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Boese Bruce
Bought by
Boese Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Alliance Riverbank Llc
Bought by
Boese Bruce and Boese Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boese Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Boese Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Alliance Riverbank Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Boese Rhonda | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Boese Bruce | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boese Rhonda | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $305,137 | $100,158 | $204,979 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $299,155 | $98,195 | $200,960 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $293,290 | $96,270 | $197,020 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $287,540 | $94,383 | $193,157 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $281,903 | $92,533 | $189,370 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $279,014 | $91,585 | $187,429 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $273,544 | $89,790 | $183,754 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $268,181 | $88,030 | $180,151 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $238,500 | $110,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $223,000 | $80,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $176,500 | $46,000 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $153,500 | $40,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map