2827 Windfall Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $1,340,172
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Windfall Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $907,391, approximately $546 per square foot. 2827 Windfall Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
De Smet Family Trust
Bought by
Godfrey Laurie Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Desmet George C and Desmet Barbara J
Bought by
Desmet George C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Laurie Louise | -- | Hahn & Hahn Llp | |
| Desmet George C | -- | -- | |
| Desmet George C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $71,918 | $30,569 | $41,349 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $91,509 | $37,460 | $54,049 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $89,716 | $36,726 | $52,990 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $87,957 | $36,006 | $51,951 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $86,233 | $35,300 | $50,933 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $83,677 | $34,254 | $49,423 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $82,037 | $33,583 | $48,454 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $78,853 | $32,280 | $46,573 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $77,670 | $31,796 | $45,874 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $76,150 | $31,174 | $44,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map