2828 Angus St Los Angeles, CA 90039
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,621,000 - $2,094,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Angus St, Los Angeles, CA 90039 and is currently estimated at $1,809,581, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 2828 Angus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ivanhoe Elementary, Thomas Starr King Middle School Film and Media Magnet, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Conway Jack M
Bought by
Jack M Conway Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Conway James R
Bought by
James R Conway And Cheryl E Conway Trust and Conway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack M Conway Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| James R Conway And Cheryl E Conway Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $119,919 | $46,303 | $73,616 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $117,569 | $45,396 | $72,173 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $115,264 | $44,506 | $70,758 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $113,005 | $43,634 | $69,371 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $110,790 | $42,779 | $68,011 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $107,506 | $41,511 | $65,995 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $105,399 | $40,698 | $64,701 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $101,308 | $39,118 | $62,190 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $99,787 | $38,531 | $61,256 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $97,834 | $37,777 | $60,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map