2828 Drew Ln Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $944,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $815,456, approximately $511 per square foot. 2828 Drew Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Miguel Elementary School, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Eileen L
Bought by
Rogers Gary and Rogers Eileen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Eileen L and Theodora May Branch 2010 Trust
Bought by
Rogers Eileen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Branch Theodora M
Bought by
Branch Theodora M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Eileen L | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Theodora M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $71,133 | $17,067 | $54,066 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $69,739 | $16,733 | $53,006 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $68,372 | $16,405 | $51,967 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $67,033 | $16,084 | $50,949 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $65,719 | $15,769 | $49,950 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $65,046 | $15,608 | $49,438 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $63,771 | $15,302 | $48,469 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $62,521 | $15,002 | $47,519 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $61,296 | $14,708 | $46,588 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $60,095 | $14,420 | $45,675 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $59,193 | $14,204 | $44,989 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $58,034 | $13,926 | $44,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map