2828 Eagle Dr Fort Collins, CO 80526
Woodwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,860 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Eagle Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $535,965, approximately $337 per square foot. 2828 Eagle Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Beattie Elementary School, Blevins Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Bought by
Miller Brice and Miller Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brice | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $31,456 | $2,500 | $28,956 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $32,750 | $2,680 | $30,070 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $24,540 | $2,780 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $25,247 | $2,860 | $22,387 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $23,731 | $2,860 | $20,871 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $23,731 | $2,860 | $20,871 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $22,018 | $2,880 | $19,138 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $22,018 | $2,880 | $19,138 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $18,507 | $3,184 | $15,323 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $18,500 | $3,180 | $15,320 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $15,720 | $3,180 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map