2828 Iberis Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Iberis Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,575,843, approximately $768 per square foot. 2828 Iberis Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Hsia Tim R P and Tang Tracey T Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsia Tim R P | $334,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsia Tim R P | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,053 | $516,898 | $157,232 | $366,666 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $506,628 | $154,150 | $359,478 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $503,559 | $151,128 | $352,431 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $486,686 | $148,165 | $345,521 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $477,008 | $145,260 | $338,748 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $479,045 | $143,771 | $335,274 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $469,654 | $140,952 | $328,702 |
| 2018 | $5,400 | $460,447 | $138,189 | $322,258 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $451,420 | $135,480 | $315,940 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $442,570 | $132,824 | $309,746 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $435,923 | $130,829 | $305,094 |
| 2014 | $4,846 | $427,384 | $128,266 | $299,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map