2828 Vale Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Vale Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $210,113, approximately $154 per square foot. 2828 Vale Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Walter Nancy R
Bought by
Gkjk Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gkjk Properties Llc | $58,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $51,930 | $12,070 | $39,860 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $51,930 | $12,070 | $39,860 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $51,930 | $12,070 | $39,860 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $40,290 | $9,360 | $30,930 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $40,290 | $9,360 | $30,930 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $40,290 | $9,360 | $30,930 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $33,800 | $9,360 | $24,440 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $33,800 | $9,360 | $24,440 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $33,800 | $9,360 | $24,440 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $29,420 | $9,360 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $29,420 | $9,360 | $20,060 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $29,420 | $9,360 | $20,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,100 | $9,370 | $22,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map