2834 Vale Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $169,139 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Vale Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $188,535, approximately $187 per square foot. 2834 Vale Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Laux Steven and Laux Vicki
Bought by
Mcchesney Thomas and Mcchesney Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,496
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Griffith David L and Griffith Mark B
Bought by
Laux Steven and Laux Vicki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcchesney Thomas | $118,000 | Republic Title Agency | |
| Laux Steven | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcchesney Thomas | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $52,190 | $12,070 | $40,120 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $52,190 | $12,070 | $40,120 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $52,190 | $12,070 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $40,490 | $9,360 | $31,130 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $40,490 | $9,360 | $31,130 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $40,490 | $9,360 | $31,130 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $32,590 | $9,360 | $23,230 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $32,590 | $9,360 | $23,230 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $32,590 | $9,360 | $23,230 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $28,460 | $9,360 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $28,460 | $9,360 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $28,460 | $9,360 | $19,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,300 | $9,370 | $21,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map