2828 Williams Rd San Jose, CA 95128
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,746,000 - $2,143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Williams Rd, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $1,956,856, approximately $1,119 per square foot. 2828 Williams Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Monroe Middle School, and Lynhaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Ayala Adam
Bought by
Ayala Adam and Ayala Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,669
Outstanding Balance
$169,604
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,787,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Monaghan J Kelly
Bought by
Ayala Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Green James R
Bought by
Green James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Green James R and Green Aleen M
Bought by
Green James R and Green Aleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Adam | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Green James R | -- | None Available | |
| Green James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Adam | $237,669 | |
| Closed | Ayala Adam | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,653 | $777,981 | $550,903 | $227,078 |
| 2024 | $10,653 | $762,727 | $540,101 | $222,626 |
| 2023 | $10,445 | $747,772 | $529,511 | $218,261 |
| 2022 | $10,383 | $733,111 | $519,129 | $213,982 |
| 2021 | $10,171 | $718,737 | $508,950 | $209,787 |
| 2020 | $9,898 | $711,368 | $503,732 | $207,636 |
| 2019 | $9,768 | $697,420 | $493,855 | $203,565 |
| 2018 | $9,516 | $683,746 | $484,172 | $199,574 |
| 2017 | $9,365 | $662,340 | $474,679 | $187,661 |
| 2016 | $8,845 | $649,354 | $465,372 | $183,982 |
| 2015 | $8,725 | $639,601 | $458,382 | $181,219 |
| 2014 | $8,093 | $627,073 | $449,403 | $177,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map