990 S Clover Ave San Jose, CA 95128
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,798,000 - $2,161,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$1,185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 S Clover Ave, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $1,924,904, approximately $1,185 per square foot. 990 S Clover Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Monroe Middle School, and Castlemont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Roach Family Trust
Bought by
Roach Sonny Wayne and Roach Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,532
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,730,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Roach Sonny Wayne
Bought by
Roach Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Roach Sonny Wayne and Roach Cynthia J
Bought by
Roach Family Trust and Roach
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Roach Sonny W and Roach E L
Bought by
Roach Sonny W and Roach Lucille
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Sonny Wayne | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Roach Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Roach Sonny Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Roach Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Roach Sonny W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Sonny Wayne | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,813 | $515,100 | $312,120 | $202,980 |
| 2024 | $9,813 | $505,000 | $306,000 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $7,488 | $400,000 | $300,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $81,583 | $27,620 | $53,963 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $79,984 | $27,079 | $52,905 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $79,165 | $26,802 | $52,363 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $77,614 | $26,277 | $51,337 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $76,093 | $25,762 | $50,331 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $74,602 | $25,257 | $49,345 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $73,140 | $24,762 | $48,378 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $72,043 | $24,391 | $47,652 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $70,633 | $23,914 | $46,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map