28288 Ware St Murrieta, CA 92563
North Murrieta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28288 Ware St, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $632,650, approximately $270 per square foot. 28288 Ware St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Oak Meadows Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Kline Todd and Kline Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$160,291
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,359
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Todd | $422,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Todd | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,286 | $588,207 | $153,317 | $434,890 |
| 2023 | $8,286 | $565,367 | $147,364 | $418,003 |
| 2022 | $8,101 | $540,797 | $141,570 | $399,227 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $458,302 | $119,974 | $338,328 |
| 2020 | $6,739 | $409,198 | $107,120 | $302,078 |
| 2019 | $6,700 | $397,280 | $104,000 | $293,280 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $382,000 | $100,000 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $5,863 | $354,000 | $92,000 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $325,000 | $85,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $5,153 | $306,000 | $80,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $313,000 | $82,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map