2829 E Locust St Davenport, IA 52803
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,273 - $235,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 E Locust St, Davenport, IA 52803 and is currently estimated at $193,818, approximately $149 per square foot. 2829 E Locust St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Sudlow Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Vogel Sandra K
Bought by
Vogel Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Sandra K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $153,000 | $22,050 | $130,950 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $132,750 | $22,050 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $132,750 | $22,050 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $113,570 | $18,740 | $94,830 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $110,560 | $18,740 | $91,820 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $103,790 | $18,740 | $85,050 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $97,770 | $18,740 | $79,030 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $97,770 | $18,740 | $79,030 |
| 2017 | $523 | $94,000 | $18,740 | $75,260 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $93,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $94,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,830 | $18,840 | $72,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map