283 Berkeley Park Blvd Kensington, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,501,000 - $1,616,401
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Berkeley Park Blvd, Kensington, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,546,850, approximately $878 per square foot. 283 Berkeley Park Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lye Linda | $1,030,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hammons Eileen E | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lye Linda | $824,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,113 | $1,195,398 | $928,467 | $266,931 |
| 2024 | $16,408 | $1,171,960 | $910,262 | $261,698 |
| 2023 | $16,408 | $1,148,981 | $892,414 | $256,567 |
| 2022 | $16,181 | $1,126,453 | $874,916 | $251,537 |
| 2021 | $16,129 | $1,104,366 | $857,761 | $246,605 |
| 2019 | $15,328 | $1,071,612 | $832,320 | $239,292 |
| 2018 | $14,872 | $1,050,600 | $816,000 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $14,653 | $1,030,000 | $800,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $79,682 | $31,861 | $47,821 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $78,486 | $31,383 | $47,103 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $76,950 | $30,769 | $46,181 |
Map
- 491 Vincente Ave
- 451 Vincente Ave
- 178 Ardmore Rd
- 73 Kingston Rd
- 85 Ardmore Rd
- 1339 Thousand Oaks Blvd
- 7206 A St
- 664 Vincente Ave
- 130 Behrens St
- 64 Highgate Rd
- 216 Behrens St
- 260 Behrens St
- 1915 Thousand Oaks Blvd
- 212 Yale Ave
- 44 Highgate Rd
- 1858 San Lorenzo Ave
- 380 Vermont Ave
- 1800 San Lorenzo Ave
- 1788 San Lorenzo Ave
- 483 Boynton Ave
- 289 Berkeley Park Blvd
- 279 Berkeley Park Blvd
- 369 Ocean View Ave
- 295 Berkeley Park Blvd
- 375 Ocean View Ave
- 272 Lexington Rd
- 276 Lexington Rd
- 297 Berkeley Park Blvd
- 280 Lexington Rd
- 374 Ocean View Ave
- 370 Ocean View Ave
- 366 Ocean View Ave
- 394 Ocean View Ave
- 379 Ocean View Ave
- 362 Ocean View Ave
- 358 Ocean View Ave
- 381 Ocean View Ave
- 301 Berkeley Park Blvd
- 0 Lexington Rd
- 284 Lexington Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.