Seller's Agent in 2017
Aaron Minister
Minister Realty, Inc.
(614) 404-1255
30 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $383,427
Beautiful home & great location offering proximity to coveted neighborhood amenities, Cville market, pubs, parks & ravine walks amid phenomenal trees & natural resources in Clintonville! Smart maintenance & care include waterproofed bsmt creating versatile multi-use lower level! Gorgeous refin. hardwood floors & charming architectural features are well preserved. Updated, well equipped kitchen w/custom tile work. Pvt Fenced yard, patio & big storage shed + Driveway parking!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Minister Realty, Inc. License #2024004468 Listed on: 08/03/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Lorraine Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knebel Scott | $310,000 | Pm Title | |
| Knebel Scott | $310,000 | Pm Title | |
| Uremovich Nick | $305,000 | Ohio Real Title Agency | |
| Vergote Sara | $270,000 | Valmer Land Title Box | |
| Peck Adam H | $187,900 | Bxtitle First | |
| Hassen Eric J | $165,900 | Talon Group | |
| Svendsen Kirsten M | $121,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Poteet Charles E Sprunger | $95,000 | -- | |
| Cario Anthony C | $88,500 | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uremovich Nick | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vergote Sara | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Adam H | $184,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassen Eric J | $163,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Svendsen Kirsten M | $114,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Poteet Charles E Sprunger | $94,683 | |
| Previous Owner | Cario Anthony C | $70,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $187,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $270,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | For Sale | $279,900 | +49.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $187,900 | -1.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $110,010 | $34,060 | $75,950 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $110,010 | $34,060 | $75,950 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $110,005 | $34,055 | $75,950 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $90,480 | $25,170 | $65,310 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $90,480 | $25,170 | $65,310 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $85,510 | $25,170 | $60,340 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $62,760 | $19,360 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $62,760 | $19,360 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $61,920 | $19,360 | $42,560 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $58,420 | $18,690 | $39,730 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $58,420 | $18,690 | $39,730 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $57,050 | $18,690 | $38,360 |
| 2013 | $1,670 | $56,175 | $17,815 | $38,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Aaron Minister
Minister Realty, Inc.
(614) 404-1255
30 in this area
119 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lorraine Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sue Lusk-Gleich
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 419-3100
42 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217028295
APN: 010-018056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.