285 Crestview Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Crestview Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $397,995, approximately $212 per square foot. 285 Crestview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Puttick Mark J and Puttick Tacee E
Bought by
Goussetis Elizabeth and Blundo Noah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,376
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Korda Jennings Robert S and Korda Katherine A
Bought by
Puttick Mark J and Puttick Taces E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,452
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goussetis Elizabeth | $405,000 | Great American Title | |
| Puttick Mark J | $119,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goussetis Elizabeth | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Puttick Mark J | $111,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $115,540 | $34,060 | $81,480 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $115,540 | $34,060 | $81,480 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $115,535 | $34,055 | $81,480 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $111,760 | $25,170 | $86,590 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $111,760 | $25,170 | $86,590 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $111,760 | $25,170 | $86,590 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $87,930 | $19,360 | $68,570 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $87,930 | $19,360 | $68,570 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $87,930 | $19,360 | $68,570 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $70,140 | $18,690 | $51,450 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $70,140 | $18,690 | $51,450 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $70,140 | $18,690 | $51,450 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $69,265 | $17,815 | $51,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map