283 Donax Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Donax Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932. 283 Donax Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Academy, Mar Vista Senior High School, and Imperial Beach Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $321,359 | $156,761 | $164,598 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $315,059 | $153,688 | $161,371 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $308,882 | $150,675 | $158,207 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $302,826 | $147,721 | $155,105 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $296,889 | $144,825 | $152,064 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $293,845 | $143,340 | $150,505 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $288,084 | $140,530 | $147,554 |
| 2018 | $5,018 | $282,436 | $137,775 | $144,661 |
| 2017 | $140 | $276,899 | $135,074 | $141,825 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $271,471 | $132,426 | $139,045 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $267,394 | $130,437 | $136,957 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $262,157 | $127,882 | $134,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map