283 E Blithedale Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,743,000 - $2,492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$1,304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 E Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,141,801, approximately $1,303 per square foot. 283 E Blithedale Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Jenkins Brown Lerois
Bought by
Jane M Brown Voss Brown Family Trust and Brown Voss Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2012
Sold by
Brown Bob M and Brown Jane M
Bought by
Jenkins Brown Lerios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2012
Sold by
Hopper Sean
Bought by
Jenkins Brown Lerios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Gibson William S
Bought by
Jenkins Brown Lerios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Cregg Hugh and Conroy Sidney
Bought by
Jenkins Brown Lerios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Colla John V
Bought by
Jenkins Brown Lerios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Hayes Rose M
Bought by
Cregg Hugh and Conroy Sidney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Colla John V
Bought by
Colla John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Colla Shannon
Bought by
Colla John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Chris
Bought by
Cregg Hugh and Conroy Sidney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Gibson William Scott and Gibson William S
Bought by
Gibson William Scott and William Scott Gibson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Cipollina Mario C
Bought by
Conroy Sidney and Colla John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane M Brown Voss Brown Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Brown Lerios | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Brown Lerios | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Brown Lerios | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Brown Lerios | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Brown Lerios | -- | None Available | |
| Cregg Hugh | -- | None Available | |
| Colla John | -- | None Available | |
| Colla John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cregg Hugh | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Gibson William Scott | -- | -- | |
| Conroy Sidney | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,255 | $1,302,147 | $710,262 | $591,885 |
| 2024 | $18,460 | $1,276,616 | $696,336 | $580,280 |
| 2023 | $18,073 | $1,251,591 | $682,686 | $568,905 |
| 2022 | $17,924 | $1,227,050 | $669,300 | $557,750 |
| 2021 | $19,274 | $1,202,993 | $656,178 | $546,815 |
| 2020 | $18,384 | $1,190,662 | $649,452 | $541,210 |
| 2019 | $17,116 | $1,167,320 | $636,720 | $530,600 |
| 2018 | $16,958 | $1,144,440 | $624,240 | $520,200 |
| 2017 | $16,916 | $1,122,000 | $612,000 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $14,261 | $1,100,000 | $600,000 | $500,000 |
| 2015 | $8,005 | $483,777 | $268,782 | $214,995 |
| 2014 | $7,918 | $474,300 | $263,517 | $210,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map