283 Grate Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Grate Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $192,341, approximately $197 per square foot. 283 Grate Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $4,280 | $1,010 | $3,270 |
| 2024 | $248 | $4,280 | $1,010 | $3,270 |
| 2023 | $247 | $4,280 | $1,010 | $3,270 |
| 2022 | $224 | $4,280 | $1,010 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $163 | $3,200 | $480 | $2,720 |
| 2020 | $162 | $3,200 | $480 | $2,720 |
| 2019 | $162 | $3,200 | $480 | $2,720 |
| 2018 | $163 | $3,200 | $480 | $2,720 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,200 | $480 | $2,720 |
| 2016 | $154 | $3,510 | $480 | $3,030 |
| 2015 | $155 | $3,510 | $480 | $3,030 |
| 2014 | $159 | $3,510 | $480 | $3,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map