Seller's Agent in 2024
Brigitte Nachtigall
One Sotheby's International Realty
(305) 710-9664
63 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $6,195,000 - $8,777,000
Located in a serene and peaceful street of Key Biscayne, this exquisite 6-bedroom / 6.5 baths home is the epitome of luxury and tranquility. Offering an oversized lot of 10,261 Sq Ft and 5,531 St ft under A/C, it offers an abundance of space and comfort, making it a dream come true for those seeking an oasis of leisure. The spacious and sunlit living areas are adorned with large windows that allow natural light to flood the space and its architectural design is timeless and elegant. Step inside and you will find a well-maintained and meticulously cared-for interior that’s in impeccable condition with top-of-the-line finishes. With many unique features it offers 2 family rooms, 2 exquisite terraces, high ceilings, plenty of parking and a wonderful outdoor area for entertainment.A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
One Sotheby's International Realty License #0542022 Listed on: 10/24/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Simon | $6,650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lippert Karl Gunter | $3,250,000 | Attorney | |
| 283 Harbor Llc | $1,175,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lippert Karl Gunter | $1,750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Sold | $6,650,000 | -4.9% | $1,202 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | For Sale | $6,990,000 | -- | $1,264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,581 | $5,039,903 | $2,667,860 | $2,372,043 |
| 2024 | $60,141 | $3,927,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $60,141 | $3,570,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $53,218 | $3,246,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $49,629 | $2,951,110 | $1,421,148 | $1,529,962 |
| 2020 | $46,422 | $2,811,259 | $1,264,668 | $1,546,591 |
| 2019 | $50,507 | $3,051,066 | $1,487,845 | $1,563,221 |
| 2018 | $49,138 | $3,067,696 | $1,487,845 | $1,579,851 |
| 2017 | $55,964 | $3,463,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $57,554 | $3,480,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55,913 | $3,308,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $53,951 | $3,119,683 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brigitte Nachtigall
One Sotheby's International Realty
(305) 710-9664
63 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jorge Boj
One Sotheby's International Realty
(305) 803-6956
40 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cristina Diez
Compass Florida, LLC.
(786) 473-7920
9 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11473725
APN: 24-4232-006-2560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.