283 Hillside Dr Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $328,627 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Hillside Dr, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $378,407, approximately $175 per square foot. 283 Hillside Dr is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $6,375 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $5,939 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,100 | $36,100 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,700 | $38,000 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map