NOT LISTED FOR SALE

265 Hillside Dr Oneonta, NY 13820

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $589,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,100 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2013

Last sale price $255,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,299 / mo

367 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.98 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Balcony
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of September 2013

MOTIVATED SELLER! Listen to the Quiet! Executive contemporary home with large stunning light filled rooms on 1.98 peacefully private acres. Enjoy quiet elegance in the light-filled, open-plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The first level offers a great room with living & dining spaces. Enjoy the large gourmet kitchen overlooking the large yard and inground pool. The large master bedroom is on the 2nd level with an oversized full bath. This large contemporary offers lots of space for family and friends. You'll have many hours of fun entertaining in the lower level in the pool table room, hot tub room, bar or just watching tv in the large sitting area. Enjoy total privacy on your wrap around deck. You'll get peace of mind owning this home that is tucked away in a magical wooded setting. Be sure and click on the vitual tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Chesser

Listing by Century 21 Chesser Realty License #10301209169 Listed on: 07/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Virginia Volpe

Listing by Oneonta Realty, LLC License #10301217825

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.98 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 3,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 289.10-1-1.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,355

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.98 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Directions: Rt 7 past Farmhouse Restaurant, left on Hillside Drive. Next to last home on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylights
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.98
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 289.10-1-1.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 86249.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7355.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2012
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Schmid Kathleen A
Bought by
Origoni Adrian
Seller's Agent
Carol Chesser
Century 21 Chesser Realty
Buyer's Agent
Virginia Volpe
Oneonta Realty, LLC
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$124,000
-32.72%
Current Estimated Value
$494,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$246,489
Outstanding Balance
$171,378
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,144

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Origoni Adrian $255,000 Joseph Kehoe
Schmid Kathleen A -- Diane M Distefano
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Origoni Adrian $246,489
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2013 09/11/13 Sold $255,000 -32.7% $82 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2012 07/10/12 For Sale $379,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,948 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2024 $7,959 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2023 $7,581 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2022 $7,448 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2021 $7,502 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2020 $7,164 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2019 $6,895 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2018 $6,895 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2017 $6,754 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2016 $3,965 $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2015 -- $251,900 $57,200 $194,700
2014 -- $285,000 $59,800 $225,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD85285

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 364600-289-010-0001-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.