$220,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,341/month

Total Views 1,705
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Agents, don't miss this one. Well maintained, solid, good bones, one story home built in 1929. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an inviting kitchen nook, a spacious living room, perfect for gatherings and everyday comfort. New HVAC system (11/25), new back porch deck, and freshly painted front porch. New kitchen appliances. Step outside to a HUGE yard, ideal for entertaining, gardening, or play. Storage shed to be painted. Timeless quality, classic design in this well maintained home.

Listing Agent

Patsy Sheppard

Holloway Experience Real Est. Listed on: 05/01/2026

Holloway Experience Real Est.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,004

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x275
  • Property is zoned R13

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,004

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 1 Living Lvl, Det Single Fam
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 183.33
  • Estimated Year Built: 1929
  • Address Street Name Website: Lasalle
  • Address Website: 283 Lasalle AVE
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Storage Shed
  • AddressLine: 283 Lasalle AVE, HAMPTON VA 23661
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1929

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Wood, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Vinyl, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1200

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 39
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X275
  • Zoning: R13
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2500

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2004

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Armstrong Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,942 $162,300 $54,000 $108,300
2024 $1,738 $151,100 $52,500 $98,600
2023 $1,576 $135,900 $48,800 $87,100
2022 $1,473 $124,800 $42,000 $82,800
2021 $1,483 $109,100 $35,000 $74,100
2020 $1,352 $109,000 $35,000 $74,000
2019 $1,338 $107,900 $35,000 $72,900
2018 $1,477 $111,500 $35,000 $76,500
2017 $1,477 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,477 $111,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,477 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,450 $110,200 $26,800 $83,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $220,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10632651

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1007159

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.