283 Middle Rd Acushnet, MA 02743
Sherwood Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Middle Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $506,930, approximately $274 per square foot. 283 Middle Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Frates Michael A and Frates Richard J
Bought by
Frye Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1982
Bought by
Frates Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Stephanie R | -- | -- | |
| Frates Kathleen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $395,300 | $147,600 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $356,700 | $139,900 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $328,700 | $126,900 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $297,800 | $119,200 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $276,900 | $119,200 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $269,100 | $111,400 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $254,300 | $106,200 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $243,300 | $106,200 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $235,300 | $106,200 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $228,500 | $106,200 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $221,700 | $106,200 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map