330 Middle Rd Acushnet, MA 02743
Sherwood Forest Neighborhood
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
3.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Middle Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743. 330 Middle Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $416,000 | $217,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $374,800 | $188,600 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $347,700 | $173,500 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $324,200 | $164,500 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $417 | $260,400 | $164,500 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $247,800 | $155,500 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $236,600 | $146,700 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $231,400 | $146,700 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $224,800 | $146,700 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $224,400 | $146,700 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $219,000 | $146,700 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map