283 N Burton St Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $398,917 - $747,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 283 N Burton St, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $607,729. 283 N Burton St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Nipomo Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Victor S and Garcia Sophia A
Bought by
Garcia Victor S and Garcia Sophia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Victor S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $122,520 | $52,809 | $69,711 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $120,119 | $51,774 | $68,345 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $117,764 | $50,759 | $67,005 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $115,456 | $49,764 | $65,692 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $113,193 | $48,789 | $64,404 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $112,033 | $48,289 | $63,744 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $109,838 | $47,343 | $62,495 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $107,685 | $46,415 | $61,270 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $105,574 | $45,505 | $60,069 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $103,505 | $44,613 | $58,892 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $101,951 | $43,943 | $58,008 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $99,955 | $43,083 | $56,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map