Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Smith
Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty
(706) 248-8175
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $399,000
Welcome to 283 Spinner Dr Jefferson, GA. This home is ready to go with new flooring, new paint, new carpet, 1 bed 1 bath on the main. Beautiful kitchen thats equipped with Quartz countertops, back splash and gas range. The kitchen over looks the living room with gas fireplace and beamed ceilings. There is formal dining room, office, breakfast nook, pantry and access through the laundry room to the 2 car garage. Upstairs you will find a large loft area for a game room, play room, or theater/flex space for entertaining. The 3 beds 2 baths on the 2nd floor with a bonus room. The master bedroom opens up with double doors taking you into the spacious room with Trey ceilings and ceiling fan. The master bath is very large and has separate vanities, soaking tub and stand up shower. This home is in a perfect location for Jefferson City Schools! Beautiful covered back patio and fenced-in back yard with lawn mower shed. Property qualifies for 3.625% assumable loan for ANY BUYER who meets current lender requirements &/or VA rules for occupancy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty License #351136 Listed on: 11/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NONMLS Sale
NON MLS MEMBER License #NMLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Chase Mcclain | $394,900 | -- | |
| Peyton Kyle | $226,500 | -- | |
| Napolitano Patricia Rose | -- | -- | |
| Gaba Scott | $212,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Mill Builders Llc | $34,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peyton Kyle | $231,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Mill Builders Llc | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $394,900 | +1.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | +72.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | $226,500 | +0.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $148,400 | $24,000 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $148,400 | $24,000 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $134,640 | $24,000 | $110,640 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $113,360 | $24,000 | $89,360 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $102,160 | $12,800 | $89,360 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $84,960 | $12,800 | $72,160 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $84,960 | $12,800 | $72,160 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $81,520 | $12,800 | $68,720 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $71,717 | $12,800 | $58,917 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $69,717 | $10,800 | $58,917 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $69,717 | $10,800 | $58,917 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $57,021 | $10,800 | $46,221 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,554 | $10,800 | $42,754 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Smith
Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty
(706) 248-8175
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NONMLS Sale
NON MLS MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chad Buffington
Buffington Real Estate Group, LLC
(678) 267-7080
43 in this area
551 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
James Butler
Buffington Real Estate Group, LLC
(770) 540-8522
6 in this area
90 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CL342594
APN: 082E-075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.