2830 Howard Rd Helena, MT 59602
Helena Valley Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,818 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Howard Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $494,455, approximately $304 per square foot. 2830 Howard Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Warren School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Monroe William Jacob and Siemers Lisa A
Bought by
Rainey Alan and Rainey Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Monroe William Jacob and Siemers Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Alan | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Monroe William Jacob | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $426,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $333,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $333,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |