2830 Laverne Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Laverne Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $484,454, approximately $252 per square foot. 2830 Laverne Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Heffernan Elaine C
Bought by
Heffernan Elaine C and Heffernan John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Heffernan John Michael and Heffernan Elaine C
Bought by
Heffernan Elaine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Heffernan John Michael and Heffernan Elaine C
Bought by
Heffernan John Michael and Heffernan Elaine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffernan Elaine C | -- | None Available | |
| Heffernan Elaine C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Heffernan John Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heffernan Elaine C | $51,800 | |
| Closed | Heffernan Elaine C | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $253,888 | $71,730 | $182,158 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $244,032 | $68,946 | $175,086 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $239,248 | $67,595 | $171,653 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $234,558 | $66,270 | $168,288 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $232,154 | $65,591 | $166,563 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $227,603 | $64,305 | $163,298 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $223,142 | $63,045 | $160,097 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $218,767 | $61,809 | $156,958 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $214,479 | $60,598 | $153,881 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $211,258 | $59,688 | $151,570 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $207,120 | $58,519 | $148,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map