2831 Claredale Rd Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 Claredale Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $174,246, approximately $121 per square foot. 2831 Claredale Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jefferson Junior High School, Washington Junior High School, and Whitmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Williams Howard C
Bought by
Williams Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Way Josh and Way Jenna
Bought by
Williams Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Williams Howard
Bought by
Way Josh and Skay Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kevin | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Howard | -- | Attorney | |
| Way Josh | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Way Josh | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,575 | $6,475 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $36,575 | $6,475 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $32,795 | $5,495 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $32,795 | $5,495 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $32,795 | $5,495 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $27,300 | $4,585 | $22,715 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $27,300 | $4,585 | $22,715 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $27,300 | $4,585 | $22,715 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $28,105 | $4,550 | $23,555 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $80,300 | $13,000 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $80,300 | $13,000 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $28,110 | $4,550 | $23,560 |
| 2013 | $1,319 | $28,110 | $4,550 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map