2831 Frayne Ln Concord, CA 94518
Vista Diablo/Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 Frayne Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $970,696, approximately $461 per square foot. 2831 Frayne Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Bought by
Simcic Mitja and Simcic Brigita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,900
Outstanding Balance
$403,414
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$567,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Bought by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Bought by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Bought by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Bought by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Bought by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
Bought by
Lobue Joseph Anthony and Lobue Donna Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simcic Mitja | $720,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lobue Joseph Anthony | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lobue Joseph Anthony | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lobue Joseph Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Lobue Joseph Anthony | -- | First American Equity Loan S | |
| Lobue Joseph Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Lobue Joseph Anthony | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lobue Joseph Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simcic Mitja | $503,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobue Joseph Anthony | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobue Joseph Anthony | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobue Joseph Anthony | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,160 | $835,498 | $569,960 | $265,538 |
| 2024 | $9,728 | $819,117 | $558,785 | $260,332 |
| 2023 | $9,728 | $803,057 | $547,829 | $255,228 |
| 2022 | $9,606 | $787,312 | $537,088 | $250,224 |
| 2021 | $9,379 | $771,875 | $526,557 | $245,318 |
| 2019 | $9,203 | $748,983 | $510,940 | $238,043 |
| 2018 | $8,859 | $734,298 | $500,922 | $233,376 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $285,115 | $97,554 | $187,561 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $279,526 | $95,642 | $183,884 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $275,328 | $94,206 | $181,122 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $269,936 | $92,361 | $177,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map