2831 Heather Rd Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,003 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 Heather Rd, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,028,501, approximately $701 per square foot. 2831 Heather Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2008
Sold by
Yearick Robert L and Yearick Jodi L
Bought by
Yearick Robert L and Yearick Jodi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearick Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $255,886 | $129,362 | $126,524 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $250,870 | $126,826 | $124,044 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $245,952 | $124,340 | $121,612 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $241,130 | $121,902 | $119,228 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $236,403 | $119,512 | $116,891 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $229,393 | $115,968 | $113,425 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $224,896 | $113,695 | $111,201 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $216,165 | $109,281 | $106,884 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $212,919 | $107,640 | $105,279 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $208,749 | $105,532 | $103,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map