28311 Monroe Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28311 Monroe Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $302,482, approximately $177 per square foot. 28311 Monroe Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $279,600 | $53,000 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $279,600 | $53,000 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $172,000 | $21,900 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $17 | $172,000 | $21,900 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $17 | $172,000 | $21,900 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $17 | $172,000 | $21,900 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $17 | $172,000 | $21,900 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $172,000 | $21,900 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $189,800 | $36,900 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map