$640,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026

28314 Levi Way Menifee, CA 92585

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,045 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$313 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

29 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Seller is offering a $10,000 credit toward buyer’s closing costs and/or rate buy-down. Better than New! Welcome to this rare single-story gem featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths with over 2,000 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space. The large open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, highlighted by fresh 2024 LVP flooring, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, and a double sliding glass door that floods the home with natural light. The modern kitchen boasts crisp white shaker cabinets, sleek white quartz counters, a gas stove, wine fridge, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with low-maintenance turf, lattice-style concrete pavers, vinyl fencing, and an aluminum gazebo—perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Additional features include an alarm system, tankless water heater, drought-tolerant landscaping, and fresh paint. Just steps from a giant park, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Nicola

LPT Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 951-428-0833 License #02015368 Listed on: 01/21/2026

LPT Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Chhum

ShoppingSDHouses License #02162821

ShoppingSDHouses

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Hills
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 123
  • Tax Tract Number 298353
  • Assessor Parcel Number 331574005
  • $4,083 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Shadow Mountain Master Association, Phone Number (800) 706-7838
  • Secondary HOA Phone (951) 699-2918

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 331574005
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2045.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 312.96
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Shutters, Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management, Dog Park
  • Association Fee: 88.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Shadow Mountain Master Association
  • Phone: 800-706-7838
  • Association Phone #2: 951-699-2918
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Biking, Dog Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: Prime Association Services

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Latitude Manual: 33.73124300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 123
  • Tax Tract Number: 298353
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4083.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
List Price
$614,900
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
4.08%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.48%
Original Mortgage
$653,760
Outstanding Balance
$653,760
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$17,376

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $640,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $653,760 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $640,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $640,000 +4.1% $313 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $614,900 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,822 $630,323 $79,587 $550,736
2023 $10,584 $605,849 $76,498 $529,351
2022 $4,831 $115,000 $115,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW26011465

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 331-574-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.