2833 Carpenter Ave Racine, WI 53403
Green Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,585 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Carpenter Ave, Racine, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $238,896, approximately $245 per square foot. 2833 Carpenter Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $208,400 | $21,000 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $186,800 | $21,000 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $169,000 | $21,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $154,000 | $21,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $140,000 | $21,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $140,000 | $21,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $130,000 | $21,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $106,000 | $21,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $106,000 | $21,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $99,000 | $21,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $96,000 | $21,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $96,000 | $21,000 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $2,912 | $100,000 | $25,200 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map