2833 Daffodil Cir E Jacksonville, FL 32246
Sandalwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Daffodil Cir E, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $284,214, approximately $164 per square foot. 2833 Daffodil Cir E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Kernan Trail Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,129 | $84,546 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $927 | $84,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $889 | $82,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $889 | $79,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $77,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $780 | $75,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $74,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $779 | $72,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $71,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $69,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $68,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $793 | $67,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $67,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map