2833 E Old Orchard Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,504 - $1,247,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,948
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 E Old Orchard Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $976,376, approximately $247 per square foot. 2833 E Old Orchard Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Skattum Andrew C and Skattum Lauren B
Bought by
Skattum Andrew and Skattum Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Mead Donald E and Mead Gladys I
Bought by
Berghorst Steven and Berghorst Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skattum Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Skattum Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Berghorst Steven | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,692 | $868,300 | $144,300 | $724,000 |
| 2024 | $11,692 | $817,800 | $99,000 | $718,800 |
| 2023 | $11,502 | $817,800 | $99,000 | $718,800 |
| 2022 | $7,025 | $462,100 | $99,000 | $363,100 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $360,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $357,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $383,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $224,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $170,760 | $73,200 | $97,560 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $160,259 | $73,200 | $87,059 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $153,884 | $69,714 | $84,170 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $153,884 | $69,714 | $84,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map