2833 Sweeney Rd Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Sweeney Rd, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $463,908, approximately $433 per square foot. 2833 Sweeney Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Burchard David
Bought by
James Kalon R and Daniels Ashley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$287,298
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Olney Russell E and Olney Josephine M
Bought by
Burchard David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Harmen Larry V
Bought by
Olney Russell E and Olney Josephine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Parker Luise E
Bought by
Harmen Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Kalon R | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burchard David | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burchard David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Olney Russell E | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harmen Larry | $200,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Kalon R | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Olney Russell E | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Olney Russell E | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $398,236 | $317,793 | $80,443 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $390,428 | $311,562 | $78,866 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $382,773 | $305,453 | $77,320 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $375,268 | $299,464 | $75,804 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $367,911 | $293,593 | $74,318 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $357,000 | $284,886 | $72,114 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $350,000 | $279,300 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $260,000 | $194,031 | $65,969 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $240,000 | $179,106 | $60,894 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $221,500 | $165,299 | $56,201 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $157,500 | $117,538 | $39,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map