2834 Blacktail Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Blacktail Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,056,708, approximately $315 per square foot. 2834 Blacktail Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Chamberlain Kirk and Chamberlain Judy
Bought by
Chamberlain Living Trust and Chamberlain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Chamberlain Kirk and Chamberlain Judy
Bought by
Chamberlain Kirk S and Chamberlain Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Kluessendorf Avonelle
Bought by
Chamberlain Kirk and Chamberlain Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Kluessendorf Fred and Kluessendorf Avonelle
Bought by
Kluessendorf Fred and Kluessendorf Avonelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Hempel Steven M and Hempel Anne W
Bought by
Kluessendorf Fred and Kluessendorf Avonelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Guretskiy Gene and Guretskiy Natalya
Bought by
Hempel Steven M and Hempel Anne W
Home Financials for this Owner